Spring 2022 Honor Roll

Spring 2022 Honor Roll
Posted on 05/19/2022
This is the image for the news article titled Spring 2022 Honor Roll

Congratulations to these RHS students who are being recognized for making the Honor Roll. Students will be recognized during the RHS Academic Award Assembly on May 20th from 9:45-11:00 AM at the high school. During the assembly, students in 9th-12th grade will be recognized for academic achievements, including GPAs, individual classroom recognitions by teachers, and more. Any RHS parents interested in attending are asked to check in at the high school office by 9:30 AM. We hope you'll join us in recognizing your students for their accomplishments!

Highest Honors (3.75-4.0)

DYLAN ALLRED
KATE M. ALLRED
LANCE ALLRED
CAMPBELLE ANDERSON
AUDREY A. BERGESON
DEREK W. BERGESON
BRAYDON J. BUSTER
ERIC A. CANO MENDOZA
ROSAICELA CELIS-HERNANDEZ
MADISEN CHRISTENSEN
MEGAN C. FIELDING
JAYLEN K. FRANK
BENSON JENKS
YURIDIA A. JUAREZ
JARED B. LEE
INGRID A. MONTALVO
KENIA H. ORTH
LOUDEN SMITH
BENITO TELLEZ-MONTECINO
LEANDRO VALENTIN GUZMAN
JACE R. ALLRED
GUNNAR C. ANDERSON
ARACELY D. MENDOZA
JUAN SAN GERMAN-CERRITOS
KATE LARSEN
ALEXA CARRASCO MORFIN
LUKE W. BERGESON
DESTINY A. PADILLA SANTILLAN
LESLIE NUNEZ
IVY DELAY
DETTON J. JENKS
JOCELYN N. JENKS
CADEN D. FITZHUGH
ANYELIQ MIRON-ROMERO
DAWSON L. HARRIS
SAMANTHA J. FITZHUGH
ROCIO ORTIZ-RODRIGUEZ
KIMBERLY Y. PINEDA ESCALERA
GABRIELA MEDINA
ISAMAR SOTELO
HALEY A. PIERCY
GEORGINA A. HERNANDEZ
KIYRA M. TERRY
JACKY MEJIA
ERIC MYRICK
KATHLEEN E. CARLSON
ERIC K. MAYO-GUTIERREZ
CARTER M. NOFTLE
JAELYN J. ALLEN
YOSELIN B. BARRERA
DAVID QUEBRADO MENDOZA
MARIA ARMENGOL
ADDISON K. LAWRENCE
BLAKE E. JENSEN
BRIANA S. GUERRERO
BRODERICK FANNING
TREVOR L. DORSING
BRAXTON D. HUSS
KEVIN RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO
VANESSA C. RAYGOZA
KALE JENKS
ETHAN C. ELLIS
LAUREN I. JENKS
STEPHANI MORA-FARIAS
DAISY GUERRERO
MELANY RUIZ BONILLA
AIDAN J. UBER
NAOMI J. ABUNDIZ
KEVIN A. AGUIRRE-RUIZ
JIMENA Y. RAMOS
RANCES MENDOZA-BARRERA
SANTIAGO J. GONZALEZ GUERRERO
MARIA G. SALAS-MORENO
LILYANA R. DE LA ROSA
TRENT E. JENSEN
SETH K. YORGESEN
MIGUEL A. PEREZ
TRENTON G. DORSING
DIANA HERNANDEZ
MAGALY MONTOYA
OSCAR A. PEREZ
LESLY M. SALAS MONDRAGON
AVERY M. ANDERSEN
ANA K. RUIZ-CISNEROS

High Honors (3.5-3.74)

ADALYNN ANDERSEN
HUGO F. VERDUZCO
ALAN A. AMADO-VICTORIANO
HUTIRA L. UBER
ALEXIS D. ROMERO-OROZCO
LUIS F. CRUZ
CARLA MUNOZ
CRYSTAL CERVANTES
JAYLIN RODRIGUEZ DELGADO
JESSI J. PHILLIPS
CINTHYA N. RAYGOZA-CASTANEDA
SINTIA A. SANCHEZ ESCOBAR
RUBI AGUIRRE ZUNIGA
BRYNN CHRISTENSEN
MADISON V. ORTEGA-SANCHEZ
JONATHAN ALEGRE RODRIGUEZ
OCTAVIO BAUTISTA REYES
EMMANUEL VILLA-RODRIGUEZ
OSCAR D. CERVANTES CHAVEZ
SIERRA P. HOLMES
MARITZA MENDOZA-VILLANUEVA
JOSIELYN J. VILLEGAS
EZRA C. JENKS
JACKSON N. LARSEN
ALBERTO SOLIS CAMBEROS
CADEN L. ALLRED
BRYNN K. MORGAN
IRIS Y. VENEGAS
GLANDIRIS M. FLORES-SOLORIO
YERANIA J. GARCIA LUA
MAGDALENA BARRAGAN-LOPEZ
PERLA C. ROBLES GUERRERO
COLIN L. MILLER
YAJAIRA CABALLERO GUTIERREZ
LUIS A. CEDENO
JADE FLORES AYALA
DIANA GONZALEZ-CASTANEDA
ZAYRA M. CARMONA
LESLY TORRES-AVILA
PAOLA CHAVEZ TORRES
SILVERIO HERNANDEZ-SERNA JR
GAGE N. JENKS
FABIAN MEZA
ANDREA J. SAUCEDO
KEVIN J. RAMIREZ
ANDREA I. VERDUZCO-MARTINEZ
GUADALUPE J. MADRIGAL TORRES
JUDY C. SANTIAGO- MORALES
ARACELI ANALCO
STEPHANIE GALINDO AGUIRRE
NICKOLE RODRIGUEZ

Honors (3.0-3.49)

KATLEY ZUNIGA-CALDERON
BENNETT G. BROWN
AVERY C. ELLIS
JESUS MENDOZA-VALENCIA
KEILY G. ARGUETA DIAZ
CESAR LAGUNES-PONCE
KARLA X. RODRIGUEZ-VALDEZ
LEO QUINTERO
RAYCE D. EILERS
AZURY C. SANTILLAN LOPEZ
DAYNE C. ZIEGLER
MARIA S. ZAPATA
ELIJAH U. JENKS
JAIRO MICHEL
WESLEY A. CHRISTENSEN
JAVIER TENORIO PAMAS JR
ALAM Y. ESTRADA
GRECIA M. SANTILLAN
EVELYN ACOSTA-MENDOZA
CLADIS N. GOMEZ-VILLAVICENCIO
LITZY Z. MENDOZA
ANGEL A. JIMENEZ MARTINEZ
MARISOL MARTINEZ-BARAJAS
MARIAH S. WILHELM
JOHANNA L. SARIO-DIAZ
MIGUEL A. DOMINGUEZ-HERNANDEZ
EDUARDO J. ALVARADO FARIAS
FERNANDO ALVARADO FARIAS
IBY E. SOLIZ
EMMANUEL FARIAS-GARCIA
ANGELIQUE M. MAYO-CARRILLO
BRYAN E. ARROYO GAMERO
RIKER J. CHRISTENSEN
JENNY VALLE SOTO
RAEGAN WARDENAAR
NEREYDA G. JOCOBI-LOZOYA
EDITH AVINA
LESLIE J. ALCALA-GOMEZ
ALEXIS DIAZ LOPEZ
JOCELYN PRUDENTE-SALIGAN
KARLA GALLARDO-TORNEZ
CLINTON E. GARNICK
NATHAN NIEBLA VALENCIA
SETH W. CHRISTENSEN
ANDON DELFOE
LUIS DERAS
MICHELLE MARTINEZ-CHAVEZ
ANDREA CORTEZ-FERRER
EULALIA JULIAN FRANCISCO
CRISTIAN MARTINEZ-MEDINA
LAKSHMI B. LOPEZ-GUERRERO
MIKE I. GONZALEZ-ALVAREZ
JUSTIN B. SMITH
MELANIE A. ARAUJO LOPEZ
KEVIN PAZ-EVANGELISTA
DANIEL S. CALDERON-VELASQUEZ
TRISTEN C. TROMBLEY
GUSTAVO ESPINO-GONZALEZ
AALIYAH R. GUERRERO
GISELL DELOS SANTOS-SALDANA
MELISA R. CALZADA-PONCE
RUBY RODRIGUEZ
MOLLI KLEFBECK
SOFIA L. MORENO
MONICA ROJAS
BRISA Y. ROSALES-ANGUIANO
MARIA G. CISNEROS GUILLEN
KENYA RUIZ
LIZBETH ACEVEDO-SILVA
BRIAN D. CEDILLO
VIDAL A. ABUNDIZ
IZEL CASTRO-SANTOS
JOSUE GONZALEZ
BRITTANY RAMOS-ROMERO
LUCERO PEREZ BRAVO
DANIEL R. FARIAS
JACOB BLEVINS
JARA RODRIGUEZ-ALVARADO
VICTOR M. AQUINO
ALEXA BARAJAS-PINEDA
CASE L. CHRISTENSEN
CYNTHIA MONTES-SAGRERO
ARELY R. CRUZ FLORES
LISBETH RUIZ-GONZALEZ
ESVEN ESPINO
JAYA J. GRIFFIN
RICHARD R. OLMEDO
DAVID DE LA ROSA JR
ASLIN Y. BARAJAS-PINEDA
SALMA M. SALAS
RANDI ALLRED
MAXUMUS A. BIRD
JOHANA E. PLASCENCIA ORTEGA
BRIAN J. DELGADO-CALZADA
ASHER P. GARNICK
EMILY BARRAGAN
LINCOLN J. ALLEN
HALEY M. ACENCIO-BELTRAN
KARLA J. CALDERON-VELASQUEZ
HANNAH R. WILHELM
AMY Y. PENALOZA
ENRIQUE MONTOYA
ADRIEN D. PRUNEDA
DIANA M. ESPINO-DE LA CRUZ
BERNABE VILLANUEVA-LOPEZ
JUAN D. HERNANDEZ ARRIAGA
KEVIN J. DOMINGUEZ-HERNANDEZ
ABDON PEREZ BRAVO
FRANKLIN CASTELLANOS-DE LA CRUZ
ALEXANDER ARCEO
JUAN C. MORALES
ROBERTO C. SANTILLAN